Cadet School of Motoring's....Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is published by Cadet School of Motoring.

Generally, you can browse our website without providing any information about yourself (including your email address). When we require your personal information to provide services that you request or when you choose to provide us with your personal information, this policy comes into force.

The following document describes how we collect and use your personal information. Any changes in the privacy policy will be posted here.

We collect personal information (such as your name, email address and any other details you provide to us that identifies you as an individual) from you when you submit a request for information or when you submit your details for any other reason. Personal information will only be collected with your consent.

Like many other websites, we may use a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how you use the Website.

We will use your information for several general purposes including: fulfilling any information or services for you, processing authorised by you, personalising your experience on the website, mailing you news and updates on our products and services, and providing other information to you, after seeking your consent. Your personal information shall not be used for any other purposes.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We are committed to protecting your personal information that we have, from malicious access, improper use and disclosure, unauthorised destruction or accidental loss. However we cannot completely guarantee the protection of your data due to the accessibility by any user of the World Wide Web. You should be aware that when you disclose personal information on the Website it may be collected by another user and may result in unsolicited messages from other Internet users.

 

Testimonials
Read about our success stories from previous students
 
Frequently Asked Questions?
Find out all you want to know, from our experienced instructors..
Contact us to find out about our incredible Insurance Discounts

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to find out how to receive Free Lessons
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact us to find out about our incredible Insurance Discounts Click here to find out how to receive Free Lessons